Touchdown Theory

Week 8

Players.

Every active skill player on the slate. Filter by position; tap a column header to sort. Probability is shown as a plain percentage with the fair odds it translates to alongside. A blank cell means the projection does not apply to that player, not that it is missing.

Position
PlayerPosMatchupPass ydsRush ydsRec ydsRecAnytime TDFair
Trey McBrideTEARI at DAL0.00.066.0738.0%+163
Brock BowersTELV at NYJ0.00.261.3537.0%+171
Mike GesickiTECIN vs TEN0.00.030.82.534.5%+190
Dallas GoedertTEPHI at WAS0.00.051.74.534.2%+192
Hunter HenryTENE at MIA0.00.043.3426.1%+283
Eli RaridonTENE at MIA0.00.021.3225.8%+288
Jake FergusonTEDAL vs ARI0.00.019.72.524.6%+306
Pat FreiermuthTEPIT vs CLE0.01.828.5324.3%+312
Darnell WashingtonTEPIT vs CLE0.00.020.2223.4%+326
T.J. HockensonTEMIN at DET0.00.033.83.522.7%+340
Mark AndrewsTEBAL at BUF0.01.827.23.522.1%+353
Kyle Pitts Sr.TEATL at TB0.00.032.0321.5%+366
Tucker KraftSportsbook prop data updatingTEGB vs CAR0.00.652.8421.3%+369
Tyler WarrenTEIND at JAX0.00.639.0421.1%+373
AJ BarnerUpdatingTESEA vs CHI0.00.534.2320.8%+381
Brenton StrangeTEJAX vs IND0.00.046.2420.7%+384
Michael MayerTELV at NYJ0.00.028.9319.7%+409
Sam LaPortaTEDET vs MIN0.00.050.1419.3%+417
Darren WallerSportsbook prop data updatingTECAR at GB0.00.023.4219.0%+427
Harold Fannin Jr.TECLE at PIT0.00.640.4418.0%+456
Colston LovelandUpdatingTECHI at SEA0.00.031.43.517.5%+471
Dalton KincaidTEBUF vs BAL0.00.053.1417.3%+478
Mason TaylorTENYJ vs LV0.00.017.32.516.6%+502
Colby ParkinsonTELA vs LAC0.00.021.4216.4%+508
Travis KelceTEKC at DEN0.00.044.4316.3%+515
Tyler HigbeeTELA vs LAC0.00.031.62.515.1%+563
Oronde GadsdenTELAC at LA0.00.123.6214.7%+579
Kenyon SadiqTENYJ vs LV0.00.216.1214.6%+584
Tommy TrembleSportsbook prop data updatingTECAR at GB0.00.015.3213.5%+639
Davis AllenTELA vs LAC0.00.111.8113.2%+656
Elijah HigginsTEARI at DAL0.00.014.71.513.2%+659
Greg DulcichTEMIA vs NE0.00.045.43.512.8%+681
Matthew HibnerTEBAL at BUF0.00.18.4112.7%+689
Drew SampleTECIN vs TEN0.00.110.31.512.6%+697
Dawson KnoxTEBUF vs BAL0.00.113.81.512.4%+705
Teagan QuitorianoTEARI at DAL0.00.02.50.512.3%+712
Charlie KolarTELAC at LA0.00.024.8212.3%+716
Austin HooperTEATL at TB0.00.013.11.512.0%+730
Cade OttonTETB vs ATL0.00.022.42.511.3%+782
Chig OkonkwoTEWAS vs PHI0.00.027.62.511.0%+812
Nate BoerkircherTEJAX vs IND0.00.08.9110.8%+822
Josh CuevasTEBAL at BUF0.00.010.4110.4%+858
Nate AdkinsTEDEN vs KC0.00.33.90.510.3%+874
Gavin BartholomewTEMIN at DET0.00.012.61.510.2%+880
Brevyn Spann-FordTEDAL vs ARI0.00.011.8110.0%+897
Evan EngramTEDEN vs KC0.00.021.32.510.0%+904
Eli StowersTEPHI at WAS0.00.07.30.59.6%+943
Will MalloryTEIND at JAX0.00.035.12.59.6%+946
Gunnar HelmTETEN at CIN0.00.017.329.3%+975
Eric SaubertUpdatingTESEA vs CHI0.00.03.20.59.0%+1007
Hayden RucciTELAC at LA0.00.01.608.6%+1056
Mo Alie-CoxTEIND at JAX0.00.04.20.58.2%+1118
Ian ThomasTELV at NYJ0.00.05.10.57.9%+1161
Daniel BellingerTETEN at CIN0.00.014.617.6%+1221
Jeremy RuckertTENYJ vs LV0.00.04.00.57.4%+1248
Blake WhiteheartTECLE at PIT0.00.02.60.57.2%+1295
Will KacmarekTEMIA vs NE0.00.18.117.1%+1308
Mitchell EvansSportsbook prop data updatingTECAR at GB0.00.17.916.9%+1358
Noah GrayTEKC at DEN0.00.013.21.56.6%+1408
Johnny MundtTEPHI at WAS0.00.05.50.56.5%+1443
Jonnu SmithSportsbook prop data updatingTEGB vs CAR0.00.17.516.4%+1470
Charlie WoernerTEATL at TB0.00.54.50.56.4%+1472
Seydou TraoreTEMIA vs NE0.00.14.60.56.2%+1505
Brock WrightTEDET vs MIN0.00.04.90.55.8%+1624
Sam RoushUpdatingTECHI at SEA0.00.14.70.55.3%+1773
John BatesTEWAS vs PHI0.00.05.60.55.0%+1884
Luke SchoonmakerTEDAL vs ARI0.00.03.60.54.5%+2098
Ben YurosekTEMIN at DET0.00.02.10.54.5%+2098
Cam GrandyTECIN vs TEN0.00.01.50.54.5%+2117
Mark RedmanSportsbook prop data updatingTEGB vs CAR0.00.03.60.54.4%+2157
Adam TrautmanTEDEN vs KC0.00.03.80.54.1%+2351
Tanner KoziolTEJAX vs IND0.00.01.103.3%+2912
Jackson HawesTEBUF vs BAL0.00.01.503.3%+2930
Ben SinnottTEWAS vs PHI0.00.02.503.3%+2967
Jake BriningstoolTEKC at DEN0.00.02.50.53.2%+2986
Tyler ConklinTEDET vs MIN0.00.02.603.2%+3055
Payne DurhamTETB vs ATL0.00.00.802.8%+3421
Robert TonyanTEPIT vs CLE0.00.00.202.3%+4344
Nick KallerupUpdatingTESEA vs CHI0.00.00.0—1.7%+5782
David Martin-RobinsonTETEN at CIN0.00.00.301.6%+5998
Cameron LatuTENE at MIA0.00.00.101.2%+8375
Ko KieftTETB vs ATL0.00.00.101.0%+10001

82 TEs shown out of 390 active players.

Week 8 injury report.

278 players across 27 teams, as the league filed them. Designations and practice participation are shown in the words the report uses, not relabelled.

Filed as of Fri Oct 30, 12:17 PM ET.

ARI16 listed
Jon Gaines IIGAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Walter NolenDTAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Andrew WingardSKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Elijah WilkinsonTKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Hjalte FroholdtCKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Jeremiyah LoveRBAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Mack WilsonLBNot injury related - resting player, KneeLimited Participation in Practice
Max MeltonCBKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Michael WilsonWRRibsLimited Participation in Practice
Tyler AllgeierRBToeLimited Participation in Practice
Budda BakerSNot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Carson BeckQBBackFull Participation in Practice
Isaac SeumaloGNot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Josh SweatLBNot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Kei'Trel ClarkCBIllnessFull Participation in Practice
Zaven CollinsLBIllnessFull Participation in Practice
ATL16 listed
Brian RobinsonRBHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
A.J. TerrellCBGroinLimited Participation in Practice
Avieon TerrellCBIllnessLimited Participation in Practice
Billy Bowman Jr.CBHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
C.J. HendersonCBGroinLimited Participation in Practice
Cameron ThomasDEGroinLimited Participation in Practice
Charles SnowdenDEBackLimited Participation in Practice
Divine DeabloLBForearmLimited Participation in Practice
Jawaan TaylorTHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Kendal DanielsLBAchillesLimited Participation in Practice
LaCale LondonDTChestLimited Participation in Practice
Olamide ZaccheausWRShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
Samson EbukamDEHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Za'Darius SmithDENot injury related - resting playerLimited Participation in Practice
Beaux CollinsWRHipFull Participation in Practice
Cameron WilliamsTAnkleFull Participation in Practice
BAL15 listed
Jaylinn HawkinsSKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
John SimpsonGGroinLimited Participation in Practice
Kyle HamiltonSKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Olaivavega IoaneGKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Roquan SmithLBKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Adam RandallRBNeckFull Participation in Practice
Broderick WashingtonDEAnkleFull Participation in Practice
Calais CampbellDTNot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
John JenkinsDTKneeFull Participation in Practice
Lamar JacksonQBAnkleFull Participation in Practice
Mark AndrewsTEHandFull Participation in Practice
Matthew HibnerTEHandFull Participation in Practice
Ronnie StanleyTToe, AnkleFull Participation in Practice
T.J. TampaCBKneeFull Participation in Practice
Trey HendricksonLBFingerFull Participation in Practice
BUF12 listed
Dee AlfordCBAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Ray DavisRBIllnessDid Not Participate In Practice
Spencer BrownTBackDid Not Participate In Practice
Bradley ChubbLBChest, ThumbLimited Participation in Practice
DJ MooreWRShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
Dalton KincaidTEChestLimited Participation in Practice
Joe AndreessenLBKneeLimited Participation in Practice
TJ ParkerLBKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Tyrell ShaversWRKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Ar'maj Reed-AdamsGBack, ElbowFull Participation in Practice
Ed OliverDEKneeFull Participation in Practice
T.J. SandersDEShoulderFull Participation in Practice
CAR8 listed
Akayleb EvansCBOutTriceps, KneeDid Not Participate In Practice
Damien LewisGOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
Jaelan PhillipsLBOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
Torricelli Simpkins IIIGOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Bobby Brown IIIDTQuestionableHandFull Participation in Practice
Bryce YoungQBKneeFull Participation in Practice
Jalen CokerWRShoulderFull Participation in Practice
Ryan FitzgeraldKIllnessFull Participation in Practice
CHI5 listed
Kyle MonangaiRBThumb, ToeDid Not Participate In Practice
D'Marco JacksonLBAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Malik MuhammadCBToeLimited Participation in Practice
Jack SanbornLBConcussionFull Participation in Practice
T.J. EdwardsLBHamstringFull Participation in Practice
CIN6 listed
Joe Giles-HarrisLBCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
Kyle DuggerSQuadricepDid Not Participate In Practice
B.J. HillDTNot injury related - resting playerLimited Participation in Practice
Jonathan AllenDTNot injury related - resting playerLimited Participation in Practice
Jordan BattleSHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Ja'Marr ChaseWRNot injury related - resting player, AnkleFull Participation in Practice
CLE10 listed
Tytus HowardTConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
Carson SchwesingerLBAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Daniel ThomasSAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Elgton JenkinsCKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Grant DelpitSNeckLimited Participation in Practice
Jared VerseDEKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Mason GrahamDTAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Mike Hall Jr.DTAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Myles HardenCBHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Dylan SampsonRBKneeFull Participation in Practice
DAL11 listed
Dee WintersLBCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
KaVontae TurpinWRRibsDid Not Participate In Practice
Luke SchoonmakerTEGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
Caleb DownsSAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Drew SheltonTHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
George PickensWRShoulder, HamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Quinnen WilliamsDTHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Jonathan BullardDTCalfFull Participation in Practice
Marist LiufauLBForearmFull Participation in Practice
P.J. LockeSFootFull Participation in Practice
Tyler SmithGAnkleFull Participation in Practice
DEN10 listed
Talanoa HufangaSAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Brandon JonesSHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Garett BollesTHipLimited Participation in Practice
Jaylen WaddleWRChestLimited Participation in Practice
RJ HarveyRBKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Zach AllenDEHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Karene ReidLBElbowFull Participation in Practice
Malcolm RoachDTNeckFull Participation in Practice
Marvin Mims Jr.WRAnkleFull Participation in Practice
Pat Surtain IICBAnkleFull Participation in Practice
DET10 listed
Ennis Rakestraw Jr.CBAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Kerby JosephSKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Aidan HutchinsonDENot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Alim McNeillDTNot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Amon-Ra St. BrownWRAnkleFull Participation in Practice
DJ WonnumDENot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Jacob SaylorsRBNeckFull Participation in Practice
Jahmyr GibbsRBShoulderFull Participation in Practice
Penei SewellTNot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Tyleik WilliamsDTIllnessFull Participation in Practice
GB9 listed
Sean RhyanCOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Travis GloverGOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
Zaire FranklinLBOutShinDid Not Participate In Practice
Anthony CampbellDTQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Brenton Cox Jr.LBQuestionableQuadricepLimited Participation in Practice
Devonte WyattDTQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Matthew GoldenWRQuestionableShoulder, FootLimited Participation in Practice
Aaron BanksGKnee, ToeFull Participation in Practice
Benjamin St-JusteCBHamstringFull Participation in Practice
IND11 listed
Bryce BoettcherLBGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
Justin WalleyCBKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
Andrew OgletreeTEKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Tyler WarrenTEGroinLimited Participation in Practice
Akeem Davis-GaitherLBHandFull Participation in Practice
Anthony GouldWRConcussionFull Participation in Practice
CJ AllenLBAnkleFull Participation in Practice
Matt GoncalvesGAnkleFull Participation in Practice
Rigoberto SanchezPFootFull Participation in Practice
Sauce GardnerCBCalfFull Participation in Practice
Tim SmithDTAnkleFull Participation in Practice
JAX8 listed
Antonio JohnsonSAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Jahlani TavaiLBHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Jakobi MeyersWRHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
LeQuint Allen Jr.RBHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Ross MatiscikLSShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
Ruke OrhorhoroDTAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Brenton StrangeTEEyeFull Participation in Practice
Montaric BrownCBHamstringFull Participation in Practice
KC11 listed
Mansoor DelaneCBShoulderDid Not Participate In Practice
L'Jarius SneedCBKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Omarr Norman-LottDTKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Rashee RiceWRHamstring, KneeLimited Participation in Practice
Travis KelceTEAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Creed HumphreyCToeFull Participation in Practice
Drue TranquillLBElbowFull Participation in Practice
Jaylon MooreTConcussionFull Participation in Practice
Kahlil BensonTAnkleFull Participation in Practice
Nick BoltonLBNeckFull Participation in Practice
Patrick MahomesQBKneeFull Participation in Practice
LA6 listed
Colby ParkinsonTERibDid Not Participate In Practice
Coleman SheltonCHipDid Not Participate In Practice
Joe CardonaLSAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Trent McDuffieCBGroinLimited Participation in Practice
Desjuan JohnsonLBHipFull Participation in Practice
Nate LandmanLBConcussionFull Participation in Practice
LAC9 listed
Brenen ThompsonWRQuadricep, HamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
Deane LeonardCBConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
Derwin JamesSHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
Kayode AwosikaGFibulaDid Not Participate In Practice
Donte JacksonCBHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Rodney ShelleyCBHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Tre HarrisWRHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Khalil MackDENot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Ladd McConkeyWRConcussionFull Participation in Practice
LV10 listed
Jackson Powers-JohnsonGBackDid Not Participate In Practice
Patrick JohnsonDEStingerDid Not Participate In Practice
DJ GlazeTAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Foley FatukasiDTShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
Ian ThomasTEShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
Brock BowersTECalfFull Participation in Practice
Carter RunyonTEFootFull Participation in Practice
Jack BechWRForearmFull Participation in Practice
Kwity PayeDENot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Quay WalkerLBChestFull Participation in Practice
MIA13 listed
Kadyn ProctorTConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
Dante Trader Jr.SShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
Greg DulcichTEAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Jared WayneWRKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Julius BrentsCBNeck, ConcussionLimited Participation in Practice
Malik WashingtonWRKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Michael TaaffeSNeck, FootLimited Participation in Practice
Reese TaylorCBQuadricepLimited Participation in Practice
Tucker AddingtonLSShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
Will KacmarekTEHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Jaylen WrightRBFoot, QuadricepFull Participation in Practice
Malik WillisQBGroinFull Participation in Practice
Rob Beal Jr.DEHamstringFull Participation in Practice
MIN4 listed
Gavin BartholomewTEAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Aaron JonesRBKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Brian O'NeillTKneeFull Participation in Practice
Joe HuberGKneeFull Participation in Practice
NE13 listed
A.J. BrownWRAnkle, KneeDid Not Participate In Practice
TreVeyon HendersonRBIllnessDid Not Participate In Practice
Ben BrownCKneeLimited Participation in Practice
DaQuan JonesDTBackLimited Participation in Practice
Morgan MosesTFootLimited Participation in Practice
Carlton Davis IIICBNeckFull Participation in Practice
Channing CanadaCBHamstringFull Participation in Practice
Christian EllissLBChestFull Participation in Practice
Drake MayeQBShoulderFull Participation in Practice
Dre'Mont JonesLBShoulderFull Participation in Practice
Karon PruntyCBHamstringFull Participation in Practice
Kevin ByardSChestFull Participation in Practice
Marcus BryantTAnkleFull Participation in Practice
NYJ9 listed
David BaileyDEGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
Joseph OssaiDEAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Max MitchellTConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
T'Vondre SweatDTKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
Breece HallRBQuadricepLimited Participation in Practice
Dylan ParhamGKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Braelon AllenRBAnkleFull Participation in Practice
Demario DavisLBNot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Harrison PhillipsDTNot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
PHI20 listed
Britain CoveyWRKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
DeVonta SmithWRHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
Dontayvion WicksWRAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Jihaad CampbellLBHamstring, QuadricepDid Not Participate In Practice
Jonathan JonesCBHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
Saquon BarkleyRBHamstring, BackDid Not Participate In Practice
Jalyx HuntLBKnee, AnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Jonathan GreenardLBAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Marcus EppsSJaw, concussion evaluationLimited Participation in Practice
Michael Carter IICBAbdomenLimited Participation in Practice
Moro OjomoDTNeckLimited Participation in Practice
Nolan SmithLBConcussionLimited Participation in Practice
Arnold EbiketieLBShoulderFull Participation in Practice
Dallas GoedertTEKneeFull Participation in Practice
Drew KendallCKneeFull Participation in Practice
Jakorian BennettCBKneeFull Participation in Practice
Landon DickersonGPectoralFull Participation in Practice
Smael Mondon Jr.LBKneeFull Participation in Practice
Tyler SteenGShoulderFull Participation in Practice
Zack BaunLBShoulderFull Participation in Practice
PIT8 listed
Brandin EcholsCBHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
Doneiko SlaughterCBHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
Alex HighsmithLBGroinLimited Participation in Practice
Ben SkowronekWRCalfLimited Participation in Practice
Cameron HeywardDTNot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Darnell WashingtonTENot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Jalen RamseyCBWristFull Participation in Practice
T.J. WattLBNot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
TB10 listed
Bucky IrvingRBNot injury related - resting playerDid Not Participate In Practice
Chris Godwin Jr.WRNot injury related - resting playerDid Not Participate In Practice
Luke GoedekeTCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
A'Shawn RobinsonDTNot injury related - resting playerLimited Participation in Practice
Emeka EgbukaWRConcussion, FootLimited Participation in Practice
Kenny GainwellRBHipLimited Participation in Practice
Antoine Winfield Jr.SRibFull Participation in Practice
Baker MayfieldQBThumbFull Participation in Practice
Josiah TrotterLBIllnessFull Participation in Practice
Yaya DiabyLBIllnessFull Participation in Practice
TEN7 listed
Carnell TateWRShoulderDid Not Participate In Practice
Tommy TownsendPKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
Tony PollardRBNot injury related - resting playerDid Not Participate In Practice
Tyjae SpearsRBKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
Calvin RidleyWRHipLimited Participation in Practice
John Franklin-MyersDEGroin, BackLimited Participation in Practice
Dorian MausiLBFootFull Participation in Practice
WAS11 listed
Javon KinlawDTKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
John BatesTEShoulderDid Not Participate In Practice
Nick AllegrettiGBackDid Not Participate In Practice
Treylon BurksWRFootDid Not Participate In Practice
Charles OmenihuDEGroin, AnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Jer'Zhan NewtonDTPectoralLimited Participation in Practice
Colson YankoffTEKneeFull Participation in Practice
Fabian MoreauCBKneeFull Participation in Practice
Jayden DanielsQBElbowFull Participation in Practice
Marcus MariotaQBKneeFull Participation in Practice
Stefon DiggsWRHand, HamstringFull Participation in Practice