Touchdown Theory

Week 8

Players.

Every active skill player on the slate. Filter by position; tap a column header to sort. Probability is shown as a plain percentage with the fair odds it translates to alongside. A blank cell means the projection does not apply to that player, not that it is missing.

Position
PlayerPosMatchupPass ydsRush ydsRec ydsRecAnytime TDFair
Javonte WilliamsRBDAL vs ARI0.0103.013.7355.8%-126
Jonathan TaylorRBIND at JAX0.066.421.62.552.5%-111
Derrick HenryRBBAL at BUF0.076.711.81.552.2%-109
James Cook IIIRBBUF vs BAL0.098.314.31.552.1%-109
Bijan RobinsonRBATL at TB0.0106.137.74.550.9%-104
Kyren WilliamsRBLA vs LAC0.064.726.9350.6%-102
Jahmyr GibbsRBDET vs MIN0.091.131.0450.5%-102
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaUpdatingWRSEA vs CHI0.02.2131.37.548.0%+108
Kenneth Walker IIIRBKC at DEN0.077.024.0347.1%+112
Bhayshul TutenRBJAX vs IND0.062.015.31.546.1%+117
CeeDee LambWRDAL vs ARI0.00.090.66.546.1%+117
Bucky IrvingRBTB vs ATL0.066.716.32.545.9%+118
Chuba HubbardSportsbook prop data updatingRBCAR at GB0.054.113.0245.5%+120
D'Andre SwiftUpdatingRBCHI at SEA0.053.815.52.544.1%+127
Josh JacobsSportsbook prop data updatingRBGB vs CAR0.040.821.42.544.0%+127
Puka NacuaWRLA vs LAC0.06.0112.9843.7%+129
Jeremiyah LoveRBARI at DAL0.049.912.72.543.2%+131
Chase BrownRBCIN vs TEN0.057.824.7442.8%+133
Tony PollardRBTEN at CIN0.080.08.41.542.0%+138
Braelon AllenRBNYJ vs LV0.044.310.81.541.1%+143
Ashton JeantyRBLV at NYJ0.040.326.73.541.0%+144
Aaron Jones Sr.RBMIN at DET0.044.113.7240.1%+150
J.K. DobbinsRBDEN vs KC0.048.13.9139.7%+152
Jordan MasonRBMIN at DET0.043.24.2139.5%+153
Breece HallRBNYJ vs LV0.050.517.1239.1%+156
Zay FlowersWRBAL at BUF0.03.781.35.539.0%+157
Emanuel WilsonUpdatingRBSEA vs CHI0.044.49.4138.7%+159
Josh AllenQBBUF vs BAL254.234.00.0—38.5%+159
Trey McBrideTEARI at DAL0.00.066.0738.0%+163
Brock BowersTELV at NYJ0.00.261.3537.0%+171
Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET vs MIN0.01.365.55.536.7%+172
Jaylen WarrenRBPIT vs CLE0.073.629.23.536.6%+173
Drake LondonWRATL at TB0.00.789.36.535.2%+184
Mike GesickiTECIN vs TEN0.00.030.82.534.5%+190
Saquon BarkleyRBPHI at WAS0.077.613.8234.5%+190
Christian WatsonSportsbook prop data updatingWRGB vs CAR0.00.091.75.534.3%+192
Dallas GoedertTEPHI at WAS0.00.051.74.534.2%+192
Parker WashingtonWRJAX vs IND0.00.971.54.532.7%+206
Darius CooperWRPHI at WAS0.00.036.52.529.9%+234
Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN vs TEN0.00.369.1629.6%+238
DeMario DouglasWRNE at MIA0.00.247.33.529.1%+244
George PickensWRDAL vs ARI0.00.075.64.529.0%+245
Rhamondre StevensonRBNE at MIA0.046.432.13.529.0%+245
Justin JeffersonWRMIN at DET0.00.062.04.528.7%+249
A.J. BrownWRNE at MIA0.00.159.6528.0%+258
Tre TuckerWRLV at NYJ0.00.644.8327.7%+261
Rachaad WhiteRBWAS vs PHI0.044.611.5227.2%+267
Quinshon JudkinsRBCLE at PIT0.038.916.42.527.1%+269
Omarion HamptonRBLAC at LA0.051.89.31.526.7%+275
Ollie Gordon IIRBMIA vs NE0.046.26.6226.3%+281
Hunter HenryTENE at MIA0.00.043.3426.1%+283
Michael WilsonWRARI at DAL0.01.960.24.525.9%+287
Eli RaridonTENE at MIA0.00.021.3225.8%+288
Tee HigginsWRCIN vs TEN0.00.080.1525.7%+289
Emeka EgbukaWRTB vs ATL0.01.043.7425.4%+293
Blake CorumRBLA vs LAC0.038.77.5125.4%+294
Makai LemonWRPHI at WAS0.00.157.44.525.3%+296
Garrett WilsonWRNYJ vs LV0.00.046.04.525.3%+296
Jakobi MeyersWRJAX vs IND0.01.247.93.525.0%+300
MarShawn LloydSportsbook prop data updatingRBGB vs CAR0.024.87.5124.9%+302
DK MetcalfWRPIT vs CLE0.01.349.3424.7%+305
Jake FergusonTEDAL vs ARI0.00.019.72.524.6%+306
Jaydon BlueRBPHI at WAS0.034.59.21.524.4%+310
Pat FreiermuthTEPIT vs CLE0.01.828.5324.3%+312
Stefon DiggsWRWAS vs PHI0.00.754.74.524.2%+314
Zach CharbonnetUpdatingRBSEA vs CHI0.040.011.91.524.1%+315
Darnell WashingtonTEPIT vs CLE0.00.020.2223.4%+326
Jameson WilliamsWRDET vs MIN0.00.447.9323.4%+328
Caleb DouglasWRMIA vs NE0.00.139.42.523.3%+328
Keon ColemanWRBUF vs BAL0.00.033.52.523.1%+332
T.J. HockensonTEMIN at DET0.00.033.83.522.7%+340
Rashee RiceWRKC at DEN0.02.644.43.522.4%+347
Samaje PerineRBCIN vs TEN0.021.19.21.522.3%+348
Mark AndrewsTEBAL at BUF0.01.827.23.522.1%+353
DJ MooreWRBUF vs BAL0.02.342.6321.6%+362
Kyle Pitts Sr.TEATL at TB0.00.032.0321.5%+366
Josh CameronWRJAX vs IND0.00.118.71.521.4%+366
Tucker KraftSportsbook prop data updatingTEGB vs CAR0.00.652.8421.3%+369
Ryan FlournoyWRDAL vs ARI0.00.343.13.521.2%+371
Tyler WarrenTEIND at JAX0.00.639.0421.1%+373
Chris Rodriguez Jr.RBJAX vs IND0.027.72.1021.1%+374
Jalen CokerSportsbook prop data updatingWRCAR at GB0.00.446.2421.1%+375
Luther Burden IIIUpdatingWRCHI at SEA0.03.650.44.521.0%+377
Tetairoa McMillanSportsbook prop data updatingWRCAR at GB0.00.555.84.520.8%+380
AJ BarnerUpdatingTESEA vs CHI0.00.534.2320.8%+381
Jahan DotsonWRATL at TB0.00.031.2220.8%+382
Brenton StrangeTEJAX vs IND0.00.046.2420.7%+384
Omar Cooper Jr.WRNYJ vs LV0.00.233.82.520.6%+385
Jayden DanielsQBWAS vs PHI185.026.70.0—20.5%+388
Jordan AddisonWRMIN at DET0.04.935.92.520.4%+391
Tyler AllgeierRBARI at DAL0.022.515.82.520.0%+399
Michael MayerTELV at NYJ0.00.028.9319.7%+409
Jeremy McNicholsRBWAS vs PHI0.030.82.40.519.4%+416
Sam LaPortaTEDET vs MIN0.00.050.1419.3%+417
Hollywood BrownWRPHI at WAS0.03.229.6219.1%+422
Efton Chism IIIWRNE at MIA0.01.141.42.519.1%+424
Darren WallerSportsbook prop data updatingTECAR at GB0.00.023.4219.0%+427
Tory HortonUpdatingWRSEA vs CHI0.00.09.90.519.0%+427
Wan'Dale RobinsonWRTEN at CIN0.00.939.9418.9%+430
TreVeyon HendersonRBNE at MIA0.036.97.61.518.8%+432
Carnell TateWRTEN at CIN0.00.455.74.518.8%+433
RJ HarveyRBDEN vs KC0.012.727.1318.4%+443
Khalil ShakirWRBUF vs BAL0.00.042.4418.1%+452
Denzel BostonWRCLE at PIT0.00.142.9318.1%+453
Malik WashingtonWRMIA vs NE0.06.344.6518.0%+455
Harold Fannin Jr.TECLE at PIT0.00.640.4418.0%+456
Joshua PalmerWRBUF vs BAL0.00.022.7117.9%+458
Brian Thomas Jr.WRJAX vs IND0.00.226.1217.7%+466
KeAndre Lambert-SmithWRLAC at LA0.00.018.9217.5%+470
Colston LovelandUpdatingTECHI at SEA0.00.031.43.517.5%+471
Dalton KincaidTEBUF vs BAL0.00.053.1417.3%+478
Germie BernardWRPIT vs CLE0.00.830.5317.2%+480
Jonah ColemanRBDEN vs KC0.021.59.51.516.9%+491
Sean TuckerRBTB vs ATL0.010.90.2016.9%+491
Rashid ShaheedUpdatingWRSEA vs CHI0.02.829.92.516.9%+492
Drake MayeQBNE at MIA272.020.80.0—16.8%+495
Ladd McConkeyWRLAC at LA0.00.037.8316.7%+499
Savion WilliamsSportsbook prop data updatingWRGB vs CAR0.04.921.12.516.7%+500
Mason TaylorTENYJ vs LV0.00.017.32.516.6%+502
Colby ParkinsonTELA vs LAC0.00.021.4216.4%+508
Treylon BurksWRWAS vs PHI0.00.020.2116.4%+509
Jaylen WaddleWRDEN vs KC0.02.851.14.516.4%+510
Travis KelceTEKC at DEN0.00.044.4316.3%+515
Austin EkelerRBWAS vs PHI0.016.28.6116.2%+518
Cooper KuppUpdatingWRSEA vs CHI0.00.029.3216.1%+520
Lamar JacksonQBBAL at BUF218.523.00.0—16.0%+525
Kyle WilliamsWRNE at MIA0.00.017.1115.9%+527
Kenny GainwellRBTB vs ATL0.020.010.0215.8%+534
Adonai MitchellWRNYJ vs LV0.00.024.0215.7%+536
Quentin JohnstonWRLAC at LA0.00.643.82.515.7%+537
Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB vs ATL0.01.938.0415.7%+538
Anthony Tyus IIISportsbook prop data updatingRBCAR at GB0.07.00.9015.5%+544
Malik WillisQBMIA vs NE198.925.10.0—15.5%+544
George HolaniUpdatingRBSEA vs CHI0.013.411.81.515.3%+552
Ja'Kobi LaneWRBAL at BUF0.00.120.9215.3%+554
Cam WardQBTEN at CIN194.412.50.0—15.2%+558
Rashod BatemanWRBAL at BUF0.00.020.91.515.2%+558
Tyler HigbeeTELA vs LAC0.00.031.62.515.1%+563
Daniel JonesQBIND at JAX222.67.50.0—15.0%+564
Rico DowdleRBPIT vs CLE0.032.616.22.515.0%+568
Tez JohnsonWRTB vs ATL0.01.522.51.515.0%+568
Kendrick BourneWRARI at DAL0.00.039.2314.9%+571
Devontez WalkerWRBAL at BUF0.00.016.90.514.8%+575
Tyler HuntleyQBBAL at BUF0.018.30.0—14.7%+578
Xavier WorthyWRKC at DEN0.04.140.13.514.7%+579
Oronde GadsdenTELAC at LA0.00.123.6214.7%+579
Ted Hurst IIIWRTB vs ATL0.00.021.61.514.7%+581
Rome OdunzeUpdatingWRCHI at SEA0.00.037.8314.7%+582
Courtland SuttonWRDEN vs KC0.00.032.4314.6%+584
Antonio WilliamsWRWAS vs PHI0.01.829.9214.6%+584
Kenyon SadiqTENYJ vs LV0.00.216.1214.6%+584
Bo NixQBDEN vs KC187.711.00.0—14.4%+592
Keenan AllenWRIND at JAX0.00.035.1414.4%+593
Pierre Strong Jr.Sportsbook prop data updatingRBGB vs CAR0.012.510.31.514.4%+595
Jalen NailorWRLV at NYJ0.00.118.21.514.1%+609
Joe BurrowQBCIN vs TEN269.98.30.0—14.1%+609
Jared GoffQBDET vs MIN233.92.90.0—14.1%+611
Kalif RaymondUpdatingWRCHI at SEA0.00.526.7313.9%+617
Tommy TrembleSportsbook prop data updatingTECAR at GB0.00.015.3213.5%+639
Kaleb JohnsonSportsbook prop data updatingRBGB vs CAR0.013.11.3013.5%+642
Isaiah WilliamsWRNYJ vs LV0.04.713.91.513.3%+653
Trevor LawrenceQBJAX vs IND254.012.80.0—13.3%+654
Davis AllenTELA vs LAC0.00.111.8113.2%+656
Bam KnightRBARI at DAL0.020.17.7113.2%+659
Elijah HigginsTEARI at DAL0.00.014.71.513.2%+659
John Metchie IIISportsbook prop data updatingWRCAR at GB0.00.013.31.513.1%+663
Josh DownsWRIND at JAX0.00.238.33.513.0%+670
Elic AyomanorWRTEN at CIN0.00.021.51.512.9%+676
Caleb WilliamsUpdatingQBCHI at SEA182.616.20.0—12.8%+680
Greg DulcichTEMIA vs NE0.00.045.43.512.8%+681
Kevin Coleman Jr.WRMIA vs NE0.00.015.11.512.8%+681
Justice HillRBBAL at BUF0.013.613.21.512.7%+687
Matthew HibnerTEBAL at BUF0.00.18.4112.7%+689
Konata MumpfieldWRLA vs LAC0.00.011.3112.6%+695
Drew SampleTECIN vs TEN0.00.110.31.512.6%+697
Dean ConnorsRBLA vs LAC0.010.84.30.512.5%+698
Keaton MitchellRBLAC at LA0.026.411.5212.5%+702
Dawson KnoxTEBUF vs BAL0.00.113.81.512.4%+705
Tyler GoodsonRBDAL vs ARI0.013.82.30.512.4%+706
KC ConcepcionWRCLE at PIT0.03.339.03.512.4%+707
Kimani VidalRBLAC at LA0.015.58.81.512.4%+709
Teagan QuitorianoTEARI at DAL0.00.02.50.512.3%+712
Bryce YoungSportsbook prop data updatingQBCAR at GB196.36.90.0—12.3%+716
Charlie KolarTELAC at LA0.00.024.8212.3%+716
Jaleel McLaughlinRBCLE at PIT0.011.42.70.512.2%+717
Gary BrightwellRBCIN vs TEN0.09.54.70.512.2%+718
Ty JohnsonRBBUF vs BAL0.05.324.82.512.2%+722
Mike Washington Jr.RBLV at NYJ0.016.77.1112.1%+728
Austin HooperTEATL at TB0.00.013.11.512.0%+730
Rasheen AliRBBAL at BUF0.08.92.10.511.7%+758
Isaac TeSlaaWRDET vs MIN0.00.018.0111.6%+764
Patrick MahomesQBKC at DEN198.913.70.0—11.5%+767
Travis HunterWRJAX vs IND0.00.610.6111.5%+773
Roschon JohnsonUpdatingRBCHI at SEA0.022.86.2111.4%+774
Kaden WetjenWRPIT vs CLE0.00.210.9111.3%+782
Cade OttonTETB vs ATL0.00.022.42.511.3%+782
Dohnte MeyersWRCIN vs TEN0.02.522.5211.3%+787
Seth McGowanRBIND at JAX0.013.13.30.511.2%+795
Chris BellWRMIA vs NE0.01.324.31.511.2%+796
Baker MayfieldQBTB vs ATL177.515.60.0—11.1%+802
Mike Washington Jr.RBLV at NYJ0.021.72.50.511.1%+804
Tyjae SpearsRBTEN at CIN0.013.614.62.511.0%+809
Jacoby BrissettQBARI at DAL233.48.50.0—11.0%+811
Chig OkonkwoTEWAS vs PHI0.00.027.62.511.0%+812
Corey KinerRBNE at MIA0.020.92.20.511.0%+812
Trevor EtienneSportsbook prop data updatingRBCAR at GB0.013.84.4110.9%+813
Jordan LoveSportsbook prop data updatingQBGB vs CAR230.94.90.0—10.9%+815
Athan KaliakmanisQBWAS vs PHI0.06.10.0—10.9%+816
Nate BoerkircherTEJAX vs IND0.00.08.9110.8%+822
Josh CuevasTEBAL at BUF0.00.010.4110.4%+858
Kyler MurrayQBMIN at DET195.015.00.0—10.4%+864
Jauan JenningsWRMIN at DET0.00.010.5110.3%+869
Tim PatrickWRNYJ vs LV0.00.010.4110.3%+873
Nate AdkinsTEDEN vs KC0.00.33.90.510.3%+874
Irv CharlesUpdatingWRSEA vs CHI0.00.310.40.510.2%+878
Jaylen WrightRBMIA vs NE0.016.62.2010.2%+880
Gavin BartholomewTEMIN at DET0.00.012.61.510.2%+880
Jalen RoyalsWRKC at DEN0.00.05.1110.1%+888
Cody WhiteWRLV at NYJ0.00.38.70.510.1%+889
Brevyn Spann-FordTEDAL vs ARI0.00.011.8110.0%+897
Evan EngramTEDEN vs KC0.00.021.32.510.0%+904
Kaytron AllenRBMIA vs NE0.015.91.409.9%+908
Dylan SampsonRBCLE at PIT0.011.516.129.9%+913
Jaydn OttRBKC at DEN0.09.13.60.59.9%+913
Nicholas SingletonRBTEN at CIN0.011.31.209.8%+921
Deshaun WatsonQBCLE at PIT190.215.50.0—9.8%+922
Dyami BrownWRWAS vs PHI0.02.412.519.7%+935
Zachariah BranchWRATL at TB0.00.715.01.59.6%+937
Audric EstimeRBCLE at PIT0.016.42.80.59.6%+943
Eli StowersTEPHI at WAS0.00.07.30.59.6%+943
Olamide ZaccheausWRATL at TB0.00.17.719.6%+946
Will MalloryTEIND at JAX0.00.035.12.59.6%+946
AJ DillonSportsbook prop data updatingRBCAR at GB0.013.81.90.59.5%+955
Tanner McKeeQBPHI at WAS210.81.80.0—9.4%+962
DJ GiddensRBIND at JAX0.05.30.0—9.3%+972
Jahdae WalkerUpdatingWRCHI at SEA0.00.01.309.3%+974
Gunnar HelmTETEN at CIN0.00.017.329.3%+975
Michael Penix Jr.QBATL at TB233.53.90.0—9.3%+981
Zavier ScottUpdatingRBCHI at SEA0.07.03.30.59.2%+982
Mitchell TinsleyWRCIN vs TEN0.00.010.70.59.2%+992
Evan HullRBARI at DAL0.03.92.50.59.1%+995
Isaiah DavisRBNYJ vs LV0.09.37.619.1%+1003
Eric SaubertUpdatingTESEA vs CHI0.00.03.20.59.0%+1007
Reggie VirgilWRARI at DAL0.00.19.50.59.0%+1009
Tyrod TaylorSportsbook prop data updatingQBGB vs CAR0.05.30.0—8.8%+1034
Marcus MariotaQBWAS vs PHI0.010.90.0—8.8%+1038
Ameer AbdullahRBJAX vs IND0.08.02.70.58.8%+1043
Kene NwangwuRBNYJ vs LV0.05.90.0—8.8%+1043
Emmett JohnsonRBKC at DEN0.010.011.018.7%+1045
Hayden RucciTELAC at LA0.00.01.608.6%+1056
DeAndre CarterWRDET vs MIN0.02.08.10.58.6%+1068
Jalon DanielsQBTB vs ATL0.09.90.0—8.5%+1081
Carson WentzQBMIN at DET0.06.30.0—8.3%+1111
Demond ClaiborneRBMIN at DET0.04.63.60.58.2%+1114
Case KeenumUpdatingQBCHI at SEA0.02.80.0—8.2%+1117
Mo Alie-CoxTEIND at JAX0.00.04.20.58.2%+1118
Laquon TreadwellWRIND at JAX0.00.023.428.2%+1121
Dak PrescottQBDAL vs ARI265.68.20.0—8.2%+1122
Velus Jones Jr.UpdatingRBSEA vs CHI0.08.40.908.1%+1130
Dylan LaubeRBLV at NYJ0.01.21.90.58.0%+1144
Ian ThomasTELV at NYJ0.00.05.10.57.9%+1161
Sione VakiRBDET vs MIN0.09.64.20.57.8%+1182
Bo MeltonSportsbook prop data updatingWRGB vs CAR0.00.08.917.8%+1182
Marvin Mims Jr.WRDEN vs KC0.01.617.227.7%+1197
Daniel BellingerTETEN at CIN0.00.014.617.6%+1221
Geno SmithQBNYJ vs LV200.95.70.0—7.5%+1233
Jeremy RuckertTENYJ vs LV0.00.04.00.57.4%+1248
Jerry JeudyWRCLE at PIT0.00.017.21.57.4%+1250
Malik BensonWRLV at NYJ0.00.04.80.57.4%+1253
Tai FeltonWRMIN at DET0.00.010.317.4%+1257
CJ DanielsWRLA vs LAC0.00.25.70.57.2%+1289
Blake WhiteheartTECLE at PIT0.00.02.60.57.2%+1295
Will KacmarekTEMIA vs NE0.00.18.117.1%+1308
Julius ChestnutRBTEN at CIN0.05.00.0—7.0%+1318
Tahj BrooksRBCIN vs TEN0.03.30.407.0%+1325
Dont'e Thornton Jr.WRLV at NYJ0.00.03.407.0%+1325
Ray DavisRBBUF vs BAL0.04.24.40.57.0%+1337
Tutu AtwellWRLA vs LAC0.00.013.00.57.0%+1337
Jack StrandQBATL at TB0.02.70.0—6.9%+1358
Mitchell EvansSportsbook prop data updatingTECAR at GB0.00.17.916.9%+1358
Myles PriceWRMIN at DET0.00.36.20.56.8%+1373
Calvin RidleyWRTEN at CIN0.00.014.716.8%+1377
Jonathan MingoWRDAL vs ARI0.00.05.30.56.7%+1397
Ashton DulinWRIND at JAX0.00.214.616.6%+1408
Riley LeonardQBIND at JAX0.01.00.0—6.6%+1408
Noah GrayTEKC at DEN0.00.013.21.56.6%+1408
Aaron RodgersQBPIT vs CLE186.15.10.0—6.6%+1422
Johnny MundtTEPHI at WAS0.00.05.50.56.5%+1443
Cole PaytonQBPHI at WAS0.02.20.0—6.5%+1450
Jonnu SmithSportsbook prop data updatingTEGB vs CAR0.00.17.516.4%+1470
Charlie WoernerTEATL at TB0.00.54.50.56.4%+1472
Joe FagnanoQBBAL at BUF0.01.80.0—6.3%+1475
Stetson Bennett IVQBLA vs LAC0.02.80.0—6.3%+1485
Matthew StaffordQBLA vs LAC250.01.70.0—6.3%+1497
Seydou TraoreTEMIA vs NE0.00.14.60.56.2%+1505
Jalen TolbertWRMIA vs NE0.00.07.40.56.2%+1518
Tommy DeVitoQBNE at MIA0.02.10.0—5.9%+1606
Brock WrightTEDET vs MIN0.00.04.90.55.8%+1624
Ty SimpsonQBLA vs LAC0.01.80.0—5.8%+1627
Travis HomerRBPIT vs CLE0.00.00.205.8%+1630
Tyson BagentUpdatingQBCHI at SEA0.03.30.0—5.8%+1636
David MooreSportsbook prop data updatingWRCAR at GB0.03.95.50.55.8%+1639
Kirk CousinsQBLV at NYJ213.40.80.0—5.7%+1648
Troy FranklinWRDEN vs KC0.00.711.415.7%+1661
Deion BurksWRIND at JAX0.01.77.90.55.7%+1664
Luke McCaffreyWRWAS vs PHI0.00.09.50.55.7%+1670
Kenny PickettSportsbook prop data updatingQBCAR at GB0.05.40.0—5.5%+1725
Cade KlubnikQBNYJ vs LV0.01.60.0—5.4%+1742
Lew NicholsRBPIT vs CLE0.04.30.805.4%+1759
Justin FieldsQBKC at DEN0.02.50.0—5.4%+1762
Sam RoushUpdatingTECHI at SEA0.00.14.70.55.3%+1773
Drew LockUpdatingQBSEA vs CHI0.00.40.0—5.3%+1773
Mason RudolphQBPIT vs CLE0.01.00.0—5.3%+1780
LaJohntay WesterWRBAL at BUF0.00.05.50.55.3%+1798
Behren MortonQBNE at MIA0.01.60.0—5.3%+1798
Jacob SaylorsRBDET vs MIN0.03.70.605.2%+1808
Chimere DikeWRTEN at CIN0.00.36.30.55.2%+1834
Cooper RushQBATL at TB0.00.50.0—5.1%+1842
Brycen TremayneSportsbook prop data updatingWRCAR at GB0.00.08.80.55.1%+1865
J. Michael SturdivantSportsbook prop data updatingWRGB vs CAR0.00.04.90.55.1%+1865
Sam DarnoldUpdatingQBSEA vs CHI282.24.90.0—5.1%+1872
John BatesTEWAS vs PHI0.00.05.60.55.0%+1884
Anthony Richardson Sr.QBIND at JAX0.00.00.0—5.0%+1900
Haynes KingSportsbook prop data updatingQBCAR at GB0.01.60.0—5.0%+1904
Sam HowellQBDAL vs ARI0.01.50.0—5.0%+1904
Zavion ThomasUpdatingWRCHI at SEA0.01.05.20.55.0%+1908
Devin DuvernayWRARI at DAL0.00.02.305.0%+1920
Lil'Jordan HumphreyWRDEN vs KC0.00.06.10.54.9%+1928
Colbie YoungWRCIN vs TEN0.00.15.70.54.8%+1966
Chris BlairWRATL at TB0.00.03.20.54.8%+1970
Garrett NussmeierQBKC at DEN0.01.50.0—4.8%+1975
Justin HerbertQBLAC at LA180.014.40.0—4.8%+2001
LeQuint Allen Jr.RBJAX vs IND0.01.02.90.54.7%+2014
Cyrus AllenWRKC at DEN0.00.38.20.54.7%+2014
Sam EhlingerQBDEN vs KC0.01.30.0—4.6%+2065
Luke SchoonmakerTEDAL vs ARI0.00.03.60.54.5%+2098
Ben YurosekTEMIN at DET0.00.02.10.54.5%+2098
Carson BeckQBARI at DAL0.01.00.0—4.5%+2112
Fernando MendozaQBLV at NYJ0.02.70.0—4.5%+2112
Cam GrandyTECIN vs TEN0.00.01.50.54.5%+2117
Joe Milton IIIQBPHI at WAS0.03.30.0—4.5%+2127
Kyle McCordQBMIA vs NE0.01.60.0—4.5%+2142
Mark RedmanSportsbook prop data updatingTEGB vs CAR0.00.03.60.54.4%+2157
Kyle AllenQBBUF vs BAL0.00.00.0—4.4%+2173
Jarrett StidhamQBDEN vs KC0.01.50.0—4.3%+2204
Drew AllarQBPIT vs CLE0.01.70.0—4.3%+2247
Will HowardQBPIT vs CLE0.01.70.0—4.3%+2247
David Sills VWRTB vs ATL0.00.01.904.1%+2339
Mitchell TrubiskyQBTEN at CIN0.00.20.0—4.1%+2339
Adam TrautmanTEDEN vs KC0.00.03.80.54.1%+2351
Jordan WhittingtonWRLA vs LAC0.00.03.60.54.0%+2432
Joe FlaccoQBCIN vs TEN0.00.30.0—3.8%+2511
Isaiah BondWRCLE at PIT0.00.18.50.53.7%+2632
Quinn EwersQBJAX vs IND0.00.50.0—3.6%+2662
Jalen MilroeUpdatingQBSEA vs CHI0.00.30.0—3.5%+2790
Greg DortchWRBUF vs BAL0.00.21.203.4%+2833
Tanner KoziolTEJAX vs IND0.00.01.103.3%+2912
Jackson HawesTEBUF vs BAL0.00.01.503.3%+2930
Gardner Minshew IIQBARI at DAL0.00.10.0—3.3%+2967
Ben SinnottTEWAS vs PHI0.00.02.503.3%+2967
Jake BriningstoolTEKC at DEN0.00.02.50.53.2%+2986
Tyler ConklinTEDET vs MIN0.00.02.603.2%+3055
Max BrosmerQBMIN at DET0.00.20.0—3.1%+3075
Joshua DobbsQBDET vs MIN0.00.00.0—2.9%+3290
Payne DurhamTETB vs ATL0.00.00.802.8%+3421
Taylen GreenQBCLE at PIT0.01.10.0—2.8%+3484
DJ UiagaleleiQBLAC at LA0.01.10.0—2.4%+4119
Aidan O'ConnellQBLV at NYJ0.01.30.0—2.3%+4192
Robert TonyanTEPIT vs CLE0.00.00.202.3%+4344
Nikko RemigioWRKC at DEN0.01.52.402.2%+4445
Shedeur SandersQBCLE at PIT0.01.30.0—2.1%+4639
Tylan WallaceWRCLE at PIT0.00.01.601.8%+5335
Dillon GabrielQBCLE at PIT0.01.00.0—1.8%+5456
Nick KallerupUpdatingTESEA vs CHI0.00.00.0—1.7%+5782
David Martin-RobinsonTETEN at CIN0.00.00.301.6%+5998
Tay MartinWRDET vs MIN0.00.01.001.4%+6942
Cameron LatuTENE at MIA0.00.00.101.2%+8375
Simi FehokoWRARI at DAL0.00.00.301.0%+9900
Ko KieftTETB vs ATL0.00.00.101.0%+10001
Andy DaltonQBATL at TB0.00.00.0—0.1%+199900
Tua TagovailoaQBATL at TB0.00.00.0—0.1%+199900
Ben SkowronekWRPIT vs CLENo projection · Out (injury)
DeVonta SmithWRPHI at WASNo projection · Out (injury)
Brian Robinson Jr.RBATL at TBNo projection · Out (injury)
KaVontae TurpinWRDAL vs ARINo projection · Out (injury)
Dontayvion WicksWRPHI at WASNo projection · Out (injury)
Kyle MonangaiRBCHI at SEANo projection · Out (injury)
Matthew GoldenWRGB vs CARNo projection · Questionable (injury)
Tre' HarrisWRLAC at LANo projection · Out (injury)
Brenen ThompsonWRLAC at LANo projection · Out (injury)

390 active players shown.

Week 8 injury report.

278 players across 27 teams, as the league filed them. Designations and practice participation are shown in the words the report uses, not relabelled.

Filed as of Fri Oct 30, 12:17 PM ET.

ARI16 listed
Jon Gaines IIGAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Walter NolenDTAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Andrew WingardSKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Elijah WilkinsonTKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Hjalte FroholdtCKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Jeremiyah LoveRBAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Mack WilsonLBNot injury related - resting player, KneeLimited Participation in Practice
Max MeltonCBKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Michael WilsonWRRibsLimited Participation in Practice
Tyler AllgeierRBToeLimited Participation in Practice
Budda BakerSNot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Carson BeckQBBackFull Participation in Practice
Isaac SeumaloGNot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Josh SweatLBNot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Kei'Trel ClarkCBIllnessFull Participation in Practice
Zaven CollinsLBIllnessFull Participation in Practice
ATL16 listed
Brian RobinsonRBHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
A.J. TerrellCBGroinLimited Participation in Practice
Avieon TerrellCBIllnessLimited Participation in Practice
Billy Bowman Jr.CBHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
C.J. HendersonCBGroinLimited Participation in Practice
Cameron ThomasDEGroinLimited Participation in Practice
Charles SnowdenDEBackLimited Participation in Practice
Divine DeabloLBForearmLimited Participation in Practice
Jawaan TaylorTHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Kendal DanielsLBAchillesLimited Participation in Practice
LaCale LondonDTChestLimited Participation in Practice
Olamide ZaccheausWRShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
Samson EbukamDEHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Za'Darius SmithDENot injury related - resting playerLimited Participation in Practice
Beaux CollinsWRHipFull Participation in Practice
Cameron WilliamsTAnkleFull Participation in Practice
BAL15 listed
Jaylinn HawkinsSKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
John SimpsonGGroinLimited Participation in Practice
Kyle HamiltonSKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Olaivavega IoaneGKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Roquan SmithLBKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Adam RandallRBNeckFull Participation in Practice
Broderick WashingtonDEAnkleFull Participation in Practice
Calais CampbellDTNot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
John JenkinsDTKneeFull Participation in Practice
Lamar JacksonQBAnkleFull Participation in Practice
Mark AndrewsTEHandFull Participation in Practice
Matthew HibnerTEHandFull Participation in Practice
Ronnie StanleyTToe, AnkleFull Participation in Practice
T.J. TampaCBKneeFull Participation in Practice
Trey HendricksonLBFingerFull Participation in Practice
BUF12 listed
Dee AlfordCBAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Ray DavisRBIllnessDid Not Participate In Practice
Spencer BrownTBackDid Not Participate In Practice
Bradley ChubbLBChest, ThumbLimited Participation in Practice
DJ MooreWRShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
Dalton KincaidTEChestLimited Participation in Practice
Joe AndreessenLBKneeLimited Participation in Practice
TJ ParkerLBKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Tyrell ShaversWRKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Ar'maj Reed-AdamsGBack, ElbowFull Participation in Practice
Ed OliverDEKneeFull Participation in Practice
T.J. SandersDEShoulderFull Participation in Practice
CAR8 listed
Akayleb EvansCBOutTriceps, KneeDid Not Participate In Practice
Damien LewisGOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
Jaelan PhillipsLBOutHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
Torricelli Simpkins IIIGOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Bobby Brown IIIDTQuestionableHandFull Participation in Practice
Bryce YoungQBKneeFull Participation in Practice
Jalen CokerWRShoulderFull Participation in Practice
Ryan FitzgeraldKIllnessFull Participation in Practice
CHI5 listed
Kyle MonangaiRBThumb, ToeDid Not Participate In Practice
D'Marco JacksonLBAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Malik MuhammadCBToeLimited Participation in Practice
Jack SanbornLBConcussionFull Participation in Practice
T.J. EdwardsLBHamstringFull Participation in Practice
CIN6 listed
Joe Giles-HarrisLBCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
Kyle DuggerSQuadricepDid Not Participate In Practice
B.J. HillDTNot injury related - resting playerLimited Participation in Practice
Jonathan AllenDTNot injury related - resting playerLimited Participation in Practice
Jordan BattleSHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Ja'Marr ChaseWRNot injury related - resting player, AnkleFull Participation in Practice
CLE10 listed
Tytus HowardTConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
Carson SchwesingerLBAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Daniel ThomasSAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Elgton JenkinsCKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Grant DelpitSNeckLimited Participation in Practice
Jared VerseDEKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Mason GrahamDTAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Mike Hall Jr.DTAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Myles HardenCBHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Dylan SampsonRBKneeFull Participation in Practice
DAL11 listed
Dee WintersLBCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
KaVontae TurpinWRRibsDid Not Participate In Practice
Luke SchoonmakerTEGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
Caleb DownsSAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Drew SheltonTHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
George PickensWRShoulder, HamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Quinnen WilliamsDTHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Jonathan BullardDTCalfFull Participation in Practice
Marist LiufauLBForearmFull Participation in Practice
P.J. LockeSFootFull Participation in Practice
Tyler SmithGAnkleFull Participation in Practice
DEN10 listed
Talanoa HufangaSAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Brandon JonesSHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Garett BollesTHipLimited Participation in Practice
Jaylen WaddleWRChestLimited Participation in Practice
RJ HarveyRBKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Zach AllenDEHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Karene ReidLBElbowFull Participation in Practice
Malcolm RoachDTNeckFull Participation in Practice
Marvin Mims Jr.WRAnkleFull Participation in Practice
Pat Surtain IICBAnkleFull Participation in Practice
DET10 listed
Ennis Rakestraw Jr.CBAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Kerby JosephSKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Aidan HutchinsonDENot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Alim McNeillDTNot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Amon-Ra St. BrownWRAnkleFull Participation in Practice
DJ WonnumDENot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Jacob SaylorsRBNeckFull Participation in Practice
Jahmyr GibbsRBShoulderFull Participation in Practice
Penei SewellTNot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Tyleik WilliamsDTIllnessFull Participation in Practice
GB9 listed
Sean RhyanCOutAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Travis GloverGOutKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
Zaire FranklinLBOutShinDid Not Participate In Practice
Anthony CampbellDTQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Brenton Cox Jr.LBQuestionableQuadricepLimited Participation in Practice
Devonte WyattDTQuestionableAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Matthew GoldenWRQuestionableShoulder, FootLimited Participation in Practice
Aaron BanksGKnee, ToeFull Participation in Practice
Benjamin St-JusteCBHamstringFull Participation in Practice
IND11 listed
Bryce BoettcherLBGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
Justin WalleyCBKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
Andrew OgletreeTEKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Tyler WarrenTEGroinLimited Participation in Practice
Akeem Davis-GaitherLBHandFull Participation in Practice
Anthony GouldWRConcussionFull Participation in Practice
CJ AllenLBAnkleFull Participation in Practice
Matt GoncalvesGAnkleFull Participation in Practice
Rigoberto SanchezPFootFull Participation in Practice
Sauce GardnerCBCalfFull Participation in Practice
Tim SmithDTAnkleFull Participation in Practice
JAX8 listed
Antonio JohnsonSAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Jahlani TavaiLBHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Jakobi MeyersWRHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
LeQuint Allen Jr.RBHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Ross MatiscikLSShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
Ruke OrhorhoroDTAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Brenton StrangeTEEyeFull Participation in Practice
Montaric BrownCBHamstringFull Participation in Practice
KC11 listed
Mansoor DelaneCBShoulderDid Not Participate In Practice
L'Jarius SneedCBKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Omarr Norman-LottDTKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Rashee RiceWRHamstring, KneeLimited Participation in Practice
Travis KelceTEAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Creed HumphreyCToeFull Participation in Practice
Drue TranquillLBElbowFull Participation in Practice
Jaylon MooreTConcussionFull Participation in Practice
Kahlil BensonTAnkleFull Participation in Practice
Nick BoltonLBNeckFull Participation in Practice
Patrick MahomesQBKneeFull Participation in Practice
LA6 listed
Colby ParkinsonTERibDid Not Participate In Practice
Coleman SheltonCHipDid Not Participate In Practice
Joe CardonaLSAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Trent McDuffieCBGroinLimited Participation in Practice
Desjuan JohnsonLBHipFull Participation in Practice
Nate LandmanLBConcussionFull Participation in Practice
LAC9 listed
Brenen ThompsonWRQuadricep, HamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
Deane LeonardCBConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
Derwin JamesSHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
Kayode AwosikaGFibulaDid Not Participate In Practice
Donte JacksonCBHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Rodney ShelleyCBHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Tre HarrisWRHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Khalil MackDENot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Ladd McConkeyWRConcussionFull Participation in Practice
LV10 listed
Jackson Powers-JohnsonGBackDid Not Participate In Practice
Patrick JohnsonDEStingerDid Not Participate In Practice
DJ GlazeTAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Foley FatukasiDTShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
Ian ThomasTEShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
Brock BowersTECalfFull Participation in Practice
Carter RunyonTEFootFull Participation in Practice
Jack BechWRForearmFull Participation in Practice
Kwity PayeDENot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Quay WalkerLBChestFull Participation in Practice
MIA13 listed
Kadyn ProctorTConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
Dante Trader Jr.SShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
Greg DulcichTEAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Jared WayneWRKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Julius BrentsCBNeck, ConcussionLimited Participation in Practice
Malik WashingtonWRKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Michael TaaffeSNeck, FootLimited Participation in Practice
Reese TaylorCBQuadricepLimited Participation in Practice
Tucker AddingtonLSShoulderLimited Participation in Practice
Will KacmarekTEHamstringLimited Participation in Practice
Jaylen WrightRBFoot, QuadricepFull Participation in Practice
Malik WillisQBGroinFull Participation in Practice
Rob Beal Jr.DEHamstringFull Participation in Practice
MIN4 listed
Gavin BartholomewTEAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Aaron JonesRBKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Brian O'NeillTKneeFull Participation in Practice
Joe HuberGKneeFull Participation in Practice
NE13 listed
A.J. BrownWRAnkle, KneeDid Not Participate In Practice
TreVeyon HendersonRBIllnessDid Not Participate In Practice
Ben BrownCKneeLimited Participation in Practice
DaQuan JonesDTBackLimited Participation in Practice
Morgan MosesTFootLimited Participation in Practice
Carlton Davis IIICBNeckFull Participation in Practice
Channing CanadaCBHamstringFull Participation in Practice
Christian EllissLBChestFull Participation in Practice
Drake MayeQBShoulderFull Participation in Practice
Dre'Mont JonesLBShoulderFull Participation in Practice
Karon PruntyCBHamstringFull Participation in Practice
Kevin ByardSChestFull Participation in Practice
Marcus BryantTAnkleFull Participation in Practice
NYJ9 listed
David BaileyDEGroinDid Not Participate In Practice
Joseph OssaiDEAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Max MitchellTConcussionDid Not Participate In Practice
T'Vondre SweatDTKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
Breece HallRBQuadricepLimited Participation in Practice
Dylan ParhamGKneeLimited Participation in Practice
Braelon AllenRBAnkleFull Participation in Practice
Demario DavisLBNot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Harrison PhillipsDTNot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
PHI20 listed
Britain CoveyWRKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
DeVonta SmithWRHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
Dontayvion WicksWRAnkleDid Not Participate In Practice
Jihaad CampbellLBHamstring, QuadricepDid Not Participate In Practice
Jonathan JonesCBHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
Saquon BarkleyRBHamstring, BackDid Not Participate In Practice
Jalyx HuntLBKnee, AnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Jonathan GreenardLBAnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Marcus EppsSJaw, concussion evaluationLimited Participation in Practice
Michael Carter IICBAbdomenLimited Participation in Practice
Moro OjomoDTNeckLimited Participation in Practice
Nolan SmithLBConcussionLimited Participation in Practice
Arnold EbiketieLBShoulderFull Participation in Practice
Dallas GoedertTEKneeFull Participation in Practice
Drew KendallCKneeFull Participation in Practice
Jakorian BennettCBKneeFull Participation in Practice
Landon DickersonGPectoralFull Participation in Practice
Smael Mondon Jr.LBKneeFull Participation in Practice
Tyler SteenGShoulderFull Participation in Practice
Zack BaunLBShoulderFull Participation in Practice
PIT8 listed
Brandin EcholsCBHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
Doneiko SlaughterCBHamstringDid Not Participate In Practice
Alex HighsmithLBGroinLimited Participation in Practice
Ben SkowronekWRCalfLimited Participation in Practice
Cameron HeywardDTNot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Darnell WashingtonTENot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
Jalen RamseyCBWristFull Participation in Practice
T.J. WattLBNot injury related - resting playerFull Participation in Practice
TB10 listed
Bucky IrvingRBNot injury related - resting playerDid Not Participate In Practice
Chris Godwin Jr.WRNot injury related - resting playerDid Not Participate In Practice
Luke GoedekeTCalfDid Not Participate In Practice
A'Shawn RobinsonDTNot injury related - resting playerLimited Participation in Practice
Emeka EgbukaWRConcussion, FootLimited Participation in Practice
Kenny GainwellRBHipLimited Participation in Practice
Antoine Winfield Jr.SRibFull Participation in Practice
Baker MayfieldQBThumbFull Participation in Practice
Josiah TrotterLBIllnessFull Participation in Practice
Yaya DiabyLBIllnessFull Participation in Practice
TEN7 listed
Carnell TateWRShoulderDid Not Participate In Practice
Tommy TownsendPKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
Tony PollardRBNot injury related - resting playerDid Not Participate In Practice
Tyjae SpearsRBKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
Calvin RidleyWRHipLimited Participation in Practice
John Franklin-MyersDEGroin, BackLimited Participation in Practice
Dorian MausiLBFootFull Participation in Practice
WAS11 listed
Javon KinlawDTKneeDid Not Participate In Practice
John BatesTEShoulderDid Not Participate In Practice
Nick AllegrettiGBackDid Not Participate In Practice
Treylon BurksWRFootDid Not Participate In Practice
Charles OmenihuDEGroin, AnkleLimited Participation in Practice
Jer'Zhan NewtonDTPectoralLimited Participation in Practice
Colson YankoffTEKneeFull Participation in Practice
Fabian MoreauCBKneeFull Participation in Practice
Jayden DanielsQBElbowFull Participation in Practice
Marcus MariotaQBKneeFull Participation in Practice
Stefon DiggsWRHand, HamstringFull Participation in Practice